ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAPITAN BURMAKIN - IMO 7521376

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:KAPITAN BURMAKINAdded:Mar 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:7521376Hits:951
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
KAPITAN BURMAKIN RIVER SCHELDT MAY 1990

IMO Added 7521376
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Sulanda
IMO:7521376
Former name(s):
- Kapitan Burmakin (Until 1999 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,133 tons
Summer DWT:14,200 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KAPITAN BURMAKIN
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
SULANDA
© Joerg Seyler
KAPITAN BURMAKIN
© Ken Lubi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Oct 23, 2006 23:32 (10 years ago)
Hi,

nice pic + phantastic colours!
Thanks for posting these one!

rgds AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 951 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!