Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ioannis K - IMO 7325502

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dieter Pots [View profile]Title:Ioannis KAdded:Nov 10, 2007
Photo Category: Port Bunkering and Water Tankers
The small tanker Ioannis K arriving at Naxos, Cyclades, Greece, 08 August 2004, IMO No. 7325502 | Built 1973 | GT 325 | Call Sign: SW8892 | Loa 43,29m | Beam 8,26m | Draft 3,18m | Operator: Stella Naftiki. © Dieter Pots.
Vessel Identification
Name:Marina Calm
Former name(s):
- Ioannis K (Until 2012 Jun)
- Freehand (Until 1993 Feb)
- Minol 15 (Until 1991 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bunkering Tanker
Gross tonnage:325 tons
Summer DWT:420 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Maritime Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ioannis K
© Dennis Mortimer
© George Givisis
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Bobby van de Velde on Jul 27, 2005 19:24 (11 years ago)
Great Picture
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 5,101 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!