ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Act 8 - IMO 7510896

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:pieter melissen [View profile]Title:Act 8Added:Nov 25, 2015
Captured:IMO:7510896Hits:893
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Probably just renamed, freshly painted and shown here in 1986
Vessel Identification
Name:Pegasus Bay
IMO:7510896
Former name(s):
- City Of Durban (Until 1996 Jul)
- Act 8 (Until 1990)
- City Of Durban (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:52,055 tons
Summer DWT:47,209 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PEGASUS BAY
© Brent
CITY OF DURBAN
© Jens Naldal
CITY OF DURBAN
© PHa
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
pieter melissen on Nov 27, 2015 07:36 (3 years ago)
thanks Mike acutally one that sits too low in the frame, have to check the scan again.
Mike Griffiths on Nov 26, 2015 08:22 (3 years ago)
You've posted a nice one here, pieter...
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 893 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!