ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

China Trader - IMO 8906535

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:China TraderAdded:Mar 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8906535Hits:824
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Bulker China Trader at Napier 7.3.02.

IMO Added 8906535
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Aman Trader
IMO:8906535
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341295000
Callsign:V4YX2
Former name(s):
- Med Trust (Until 2010 Apr)
- China Trader (Until 2008 Jul)
- Libra (Until 2002 Feb)
- Zirje (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:28,164 tons
Summer DWT:48,320 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AMAN TRADER
© Ivan Meshkov
AMAN TRADER
© Ivan Meshkov
AMAN TRADER
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Oct 23, 2006 23:33 (10 years ago)
Hi,

nice pic + phantastic colours!
Thanks for posting these one!

rgds AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 824 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!