ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sanaga - IMO 9170652

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:SanagaAdded:Mar 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9170652Hits:865
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Seen here berthed at Risdon upstream from Hobart, Tasmania, Australia.  This ship is a regular visitor to Risdon normaly 2-3 times a year, seen here unloading Zinc Concentrates
Vessel Identification
Name:Sanaga
IMO:9170652
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090631
Callsign:A8CD4
Former name(s):
- Paclogger (Until 1998 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,784 tons
Summer DWT:28,215 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°9’11.7” N, 121°44’53.1” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 223° (235°)
Destination:
Location:Keelung
Arrival:19th Apr 2018
21:00:26 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 43 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 19th, 21:00:54 UTCKeelung
2018 April 17th, 13:00:26 UTCPingtan
2018 April 14th, 13:00:16 UTCKeelung
2018 April 12th, 08:00:03 UTCZhangzhou
2018 April 8th, 17:00:02 UTCTaipei
2018 April 6th, 16:00:21 UTCZhangzhou
2018 April 3rd, 06:00:16 UTCKeelung
2018 March 31st, 20:00:21 UTCZhangzhou
2018 March 28th, 00:10:09 UTCChilung
2018 March 26th, 08:30:51 UTCPingtan
More Of This Ship
Glory Future
© Vladimir Knyaz
Glory Future
© Vladimir Knyaz
Glory Future
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 865 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!