ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ACUMEN - IMO 6710009

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:pieter melissen [View profile]Title:ACUMENAdded:Nov 27, 2015
Captured:IMO:6710009Hits:488
Location:Europoort, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
Ex HAPPY DRAGON (A%P built in 1967, here under Chinese control.
Vessel Identification
Name:Acumen
IMO:6710009
Former name(s):
- Norman Merchant (Until 1980)
- Pilot Merchant (Until 1979)
- Happy Dragon (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,449 tons
Summer DWT:53,850 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ACUMEN
© Lucian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 488 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!