ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KIRSTEN - IMO 9194311

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:KIRSTENAdded:Oct 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9194311Hits:738
Location:Mistley, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
BERTHED AT MISTLEY QUAY
Vessel Identification
Name:Rms Baerl
IMO:9194311
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304791000
Callsign:V2BD2
Former name(s):
- Kirsten (Until 2006 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,136 tons
Summer DWT:2,895 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°29’10.2” N, 1°12’10.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 272° (272°)
Destination:
Location:Tilbury
Arrival:20th May 2018
21:00:13 UTC
Last update:
21 hours 45 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 01:00:40 UTCGoole
2018 May 9th, 15:00:53 UTCPasajes
2018 May 4th, 18:00:57 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 2nd, 15:00:52 UTCGoole
2018 May 1st, 02:30:20 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 30th, 05:00:36 UTCSturzelberg
2018 April 28th, 15:00:06 UTCDuisburg
2018 April 24th, 22:00:03 UTCGoole
2018 April 17th, 22:00:06 UTCDuisburg
2018 April 11th, 20:00:31 UTCDuisburg
More Of This Ship
RMS BAERL
© erwin willemse
RMS Baerl
© Joe Collinson (Charliejoe)
KIRSTEN
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 738 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!