ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Reefer Badger - IMO 8223452

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:Reefer BadgerAdded:Jan 29, 2005
Captured:IMO:8223452Hits:880
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Loading fruit at Napier 28.3.90.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wind Forrader
IMO:8223452
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341111000
Callsign:V4KS2
Former name(s):
- Beauty Song (Until 2011 Sep)
- Smara Iii (Until 2002 Nov)
- Reefer Badger (Until 1994 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,128 tons
Summer DWT:5,018 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Charlestown
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SMARA III
© Patrick Hill
WIND FORRADER
© vovashap
WIND FORRADER
© Jukka Koskimies
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 880 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!