ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NBP STEAMER - IMO 9505584

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:evgenii 10 [View profile]Title:NBP STEAMERAdded:Nov 27, 2015
Captured:June 07, 2015IMO:9505584Hits:354
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2011-2020 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The Strait of Gibraltar
Vessel Identification
Name:Nbp Steamer
IMO:9505584
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305714000
Callsign:V2QM8
Former name(s):
- Baltic Steamer (Until 2013 Jan 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,668 tons
Summer DWT:9,270 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°14’5.18” N, 9°58’44.12” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 164° (168°)
Destination:
Location:Casablanca
Arrival:18th Feb 2019
12:00:41 UTC
Last update:
5 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 03:00:53 UTCBremen / Germamy
2018 August 29th, 23:00:50 UTCHull / Uk
2018 July 18th, 13:00:04 UTCRiga / Latvia
2018 July 14th, 01:00:13 UTCTau / Norway
2018 July 9th, 06:00:37 UTCImmingham / Uk
2018 July 9th, 01:00:15 UTCImmingham
2018 June 28th, 20:00:22 UTCRiga Latvia
2018 June 24th, 08:00:37 UTCTau Norway
2018 June 20th, 22:00:12 UTCHull Uk
2018 June 9th, 09:00:17 UTCRiga Latvia
More Of This Ship
FROLAND
© Marcus-S
FROLAND
© Koos Biesheuvel
NBP Steamer
© Daniel Eckhardt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 354 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!