ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TAI PING YANG - IMO 9086784

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:TAI PING YANGAdded:Mar 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9086784Hits:899
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
The former MISC Handymax Bulk Carrier seen here berthed at Risdon upstream from Hobart, Tasmania, Australia unloading Zinc Concentrates.  MISC have since sold thier bulk carrier fleet and am unsure who snaped them up and if they have been renamed. This one is now under the Pacific Basin Fleet and is named Marie O
Vessel Identification
Name:Eleni K
IMO:9086784
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357577000
Callsign:3FGS4
Former name(s):
- Shark Bay (Until 2013 Mar)
- Marie O (Until 2012 Apr)
- Progress (Until 2007 Apr)
- Tai Ping (Until 2005 Nov)
- Tai Ping Yang (Until 2001 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,041 tons
Summer DWT:26,411 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ELENI K
© Jens Taxwedel
Eleni K
© miraflores
ELENI K
© Doug Shaw
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 899 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!