ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Reefer Manggis - IMO 7411351

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:Reefer ManggisAdded:Aug 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:7411351Hits:922
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Former P&O vessel Reefer Manggis ex Wild Gannet sailing Napier 25.7.87.
Vessel Identification
Name:Vergina Reefer
IMO:7411351
Former name(s):
- Ionic Reefer (Until 1997)
- Reefer Manggis (Until 1990 Dec)
- Wild Gannet (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,216 tons
Summer DWT:9,592 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IONIC REEFER
© Frafo
Reefer Manggis
© Frits Olinga
REEFER MANGGIS
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 922 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!