ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NONA MARY - IMO 7217078

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dieter Pots [View profile]Title:NONA MARYAdded:Oct 31, 2004
Captured:IMO:7217078Hits:1,506
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
The converted freighter Nona Mary on her way across the Cyclades, Greece, 08 August 2004, ex: Monaco, Ion, Olympia, Dimitros Miras, Zafe | IMO No. ? | Flag: Greece/Piraeus | Brt. 499 | dwt 861 | Loa 100,51m | Beam 16,01m | Draft 4,00m | Built 1972 by Société Nouvelle des Ateliers & Chantiers du Havre, Le Havre, France | Owner: Saos Shipping Company | Operator: Saos Ferries. © Dieter Pots.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nona Mary
IMO:7217078
Former name(s):
- Dimitrios Miras (Until 2003)
- Olympia (Until 1988)
- Ion (Until 1986)
- Monaco (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:2,363 tons
Summer DWT:861 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Monaco
© simonwp
DIMITRIOS MIRAS
© Nektarios Papadakis
NONA MARY
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,506 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!