ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAPTEINIS JAKOVLEVS - IMO 7701213

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:KAPTEINIS JAKOVLEVSAdded:Jan 29, 2005
Captured:IMO:7701213Hits:755
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
KAPTEINIS JAKOVLEVS TILBURY APR 1992
Vessel Identification
Name:Ming Zhou 12
IMO:7701213
Former name(s):
- Latmos (Until 1996)
- Kapteinis Jakovlevs (Until 1993)
- Kapitan Yakovlev (Until 1992)
- R.s.jason (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/container Carrier
Gross tonnage:5,012 tons
Summer DWT:7,203 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KAPITAN YAKOVLEV
© Lars Brunkman
MING ZHOU 12
© west-jp
MING ZHOU 12
© west-jp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 755 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!