ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KARGOPOL - IMO 6701216

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:KARGOPOLAdded:Jan 29, 2005
Captured:IMO:6701216Hits:1,205
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
KARGOPOL EASTHAM FERRY MAY 1988
Vessel Identification
Name:Uniteam
IMO:6701216
Former name(s):
- Kargopol (Until 1991 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,796 tons
Summer DWT:6,459 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KARGOPOL
© Bob Scott
Kargopol
© mihoz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 30, 2007 23:15 (10 years ago)
Hi,

nice pic of her!

I've seen her one time in NOK in the 1980'ies.

Rgds,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,205 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!