ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSCL SHANGHAI - IMO 9216987

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:CSCL SHANGHAIAdded:Aug 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9216987Hits:739
Location:Felixstowe, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
ARRIVING FELIXSTOWE 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Buenos Aires Express
IMO:9216987
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090915
Callsign:A8HL4
Former name(s):
- Rio Blackwater (Until 2010 Nov 23)
- Msc Shenzhen (Until 2010 Aug 03)
- Cscl Shanghai (Until 2008 Aug 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:65,059 tons
Summer DWT:68,121 tons
Length:275 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:10.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°26’20.34” N, 3°59’20.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.4kts, 255° (241°)
Destination:
Location:Beanr
Arrival:24th May 2018
22:00:30 UTC
Last update:
39 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 8th, 00:30:21 UTCUsmsy
2018 May 5th, 08:00:44 UTCUshou
2018 April 29th, 03:00:58 UTCMxver
2018 April 26th, 23:15:21 UTCUsmia
2018 April 22nd, 10:00:19 UTCDocau
2018 April 11th, 06:00:10 UTCEsvlc
2018 April 9th, 17:00:14 UTCEsbcn
2018 April 7th, 01:00:47 UTCItgoa
2018 April 5th, 15:00:54 UTCItliv
2018 April 4th, 09:00:44 UTCItcag
More Of This Ship
RIO BLACKWATER
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
RIO BLACKWATER
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
RIO BLACKWATER
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 739 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!