ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TASMAN CAMPAIGNER - IMO 8314770

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:TASMAN CAMPAIGNERAdded:Jan 29, 2005
Captured:IMO:8314770Hits:586
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Chartered Greek multi-purpose vessel Tasman Campaigner ex NZOL Campaigner ex Silver Dream '95 at Tauranga N.Z. She has recently been sold.
Vessel Identification
Name:Xin Xiang Hai
IMO:8314770
Former name(s):
- Bei Lun Hai 7 (Until 2008 Mar)
- Tasman Campaigner (Until 2004 Dec)
- Nzol Campaigner (Until 1999 Sep)
- Silver Dream (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,911 tons
Summer DWT:20,392 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SILVER DREAM
© Mike Griffiths
TASMAN CAMPAIGNER
© Chris Howell
TASMAN CAMPAIGNER
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 586 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!