ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KARLIS ZIEDINISH - IMO 7128033

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:KARLIS ZIEDINISHAdded:Jan 29, 2005
Captured:IMO:7128033Hits:948
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
KARLIS ZIEDENS MUHLENBERG MAY 1990
Vessel Identification
Name:Paola
IMO:7128033
Former name(s):
- Rauna (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:5,324 tons
Summer DWT:4,252 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RAUNA
© Joerg Seyler
PAOLA
© Malcolm Cranfield
RAUNA
© Paul J. Gallie
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
German Iluhin on Oct 18, 2010 10:37 (6 years ago)
KARLIS ZIEDINSH, IMO No. 7128033
Sergey Stolyarov on May 10, 2010 22:49 (6 years ago)
Correct Name of ship: KARLIS ZIEDINSH

Flag: USSR
Shipowner: Latvian Shipping Co., Riga, USSR

Ship Design: project B-443
Builder: Stocznia Gdanska im.Lenina, Gdansk, Poland

Best Regards.
Sergey.
Derek Lilley on Jul 24, 2008 16:43 (8 years ago)
Hi Brian,
A lovely shot of this old reefer.
IMO 7128033
Built 1972
GT 5215
Renamed as Rauna in 1991,Paola in 1995.
Arrived in Mumbai 08.06.97 for breaking
Kind regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 948 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!