ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLIPPER MERMAID - IMO 9223825

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Meredith [View profile]Title:CLIPPER MERMAIDAdded:Aug 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9223825Hits:2,125
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Clipper Mermaid, 2001, gt 17,944, BHS, Nassau

Mermaid Maritime/Dockendale Shipping

Villequer, River Seine FRA, 26/09/03
Vessel Identification
Name:Id Mermaid
IMO:9223825
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477892900
Callsign:VRHR9
Former name(s):
- Clipper Mermaid (Until 2010 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,944 tons
Summer DWT:27,105 tons
Length:179 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°59’48.07” N, 38°50’40.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 248° (243°)
Destination:
Location:Tuapse
Arrival:16th Nov 2019
16:30:22 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 27 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 08:00:31 UTCRouen
2018 August 20th, 10:00:57 UTCLas Palmas
2018 March 17th, 12:00:17 UTCNicochea
2018 January 30th, 12:00:20 UTCArguineguin
2018 January 25th, 07:00:26 UTCGijon
2018 January 17th, 04:00:23 UTCAveiro
2018 January 14th, 20:00:23 UTCGiberaltar
2018 January 7th, 20:00:21 UTCPiraeus
2017 December 28th, 08:00:15 UTCIskenedrun
2017 December 3rd, 08:00:18 UTCKavkaz
More Of This Ship
STROFI
© Maxi Alonso
STROFI
© Maxi Alonso
STROFI
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,125 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :