ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLUE STAR ITHAKI - IMO 9203916

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dieter Pots [View profile]Title:BLUE STAR ITHAKIAdded:Oct 31, 2004
Captured:IMO:9203916Hits:1,105
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Blue Star Ithaki on another trip to Tinos and Mykonos from Syros, Cyclades, 08 August 2004, IMO No. 9203916 | Flag: Greece/Piraeus | GT 10100 | dwt 1410 | Loa 123,80m | Beam 18,90m | Draft 5,10m | Built 2000 by Daewoo Heavy Industries Ltd., Seoul, South Korea | Owner/Operator: Blue Star Ferries. Dieter Pots.
Vessel Identification
Name:Canada 2014
IMO:9203916
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316013219
Callsign:CFK5493
Former name(s):
- Blue Star Ithaki (Until 2014 Dec)
- Superferry Ithaki (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:10,193 tons
Summer DWT:1,410 tons
Length:124 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°49’15.43” N, 65°50’46.88” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.1kts, 341° (336°)
Destination:
Location:Digby N.s.
Arrival:15th Nov 2015
15:30:49 UTC
Last update:
10 months 6 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 November 15th, 15:30:49 UTCDigby N.s.
2015 June 23rd, 15:00:38 UTCSea Trial
More Of This Ship
FUNDY ROSE
© andrecas
FUNDY ROSE
© andrecas
FUNDY ROSE
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,105 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!