ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AGENOR - IMO 6423917

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:AGENORAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6423917Hits:904
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
AGENOR discharging VW's at Ramsgate in the 1970's.

Originally built as a vehicle carrier.
Now a livestock carrier
Added IMO
Admin DL
Vessel Identification
Name:Hajjeh Naelaa
IMO:6423917
Former name(s):
- Al Hajj Said I (Until 1999 Oct)
- Al Haj Said (Until 1997 Mar)
- Salam M (Until 1993)
- Feedermate (Until 1992 Dec)
- Agenor (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:1,738 tons
Summer DWT:587 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AGENOR
© PWR
Agenor
© Phil English
Agenor
© Phil English
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Peter Thede on Apr 04, 2006 13:03 (10 years ago)
i remember "Agenor" very well
regards Peter
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 904 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!