ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PETRA GUNDA - IMO 8520458

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:PETRA GUNDAAdded:Nov 30, 2015
Captured:February 23, 1987IMO:8520458Hits:462
Location:Delfzijl, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
m.v."Petra Gunda" the 23th February 1987 on River Ems.
Owner(s): H.Heinrich-Hamburg.--Callsign: DPPG
Vessel Identification
Name:Aykop Emice
IMO:8520458
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271043725
Callsign:TCNW8
Former name(s):
- Celtic Freedom (Until 2013 Nov)
- Marlies Sabban (Until 2006 Mar)
- Petra Gunda (Until 1995 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,120 tons
Summer DWT:3,473 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Marlies Sabban
© simonwp
MUHAMMET GUMUSTAS 4
© Adi Man
MUHAMMET GUMUSTAS 4
© Adi Man
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 462 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!