ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Transvaal - IMO 7431600

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:simonwp [View profile]Title:TransvaalAdded:Nov 30, 2015
Captured:June 10, 1987IMO:7431600Hits:937
Location:Zeebrugge, Belgium
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Zeebrugge
Vessel Identification
Name:Nedlloyd Dubai
IMO:7431600
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Dubai (Until 2006 Dec)
- Heemskerck (Until 2005 Apr)
- Transvaal (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:51,982 tons
Summer DWT:49,730 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Heemskerck
© Andreas Spörri
TRANSVAAL
© Paul T
TRANSVAAL
© Paul T
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 937 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!