Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Efthimios - IMO 7422532

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dieter Pots [View profile]Title:EfthimiosAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
The general cargo freighter Efthimios berthed at the Neorion Shipyard in Ermoupolis, Syros, Cyclades, Greece, note the Herakles, Ivi and CMA CGM Aegean at the shipyard, 08 August 2004, ex: Skellig Rock | IMO No. 7422532 | Flag: Saint Vincent | GT 759 | dwt 1240 | Loa 64,01m | Beam 10,75m | Draft 3,74m | Built 1978 by Hancocks Shipbuilding Co. Ltd., Pembroke Dock, Wales, UK | Owner/Operator: Greek interests. Dieter Pots.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Eleftheri Mesogeios (Until 2012 Oct)
- Tamara (Until 2011 Nov)
- Evgenia N (Until 2008 Sep)
- Evgenia Ii (Until 2007 May)
- Efthimios (Until 2005 Aug)
- Skellig Rock (Until 2003 Oct)
- Roustel (Until 2002 Dec)
- Skellig Rock (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:892 tons
Summer DWT:1,240 tons

Additional Information
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Skellig Rock
© simonwp
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,557 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!