ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GORJISTAN - IMO 5133785

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:GORJISTANAdded:Jan 29, 2005
Captured:IMO:5133785Hits:1,612
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Nile U
IMO:5133785
Former name(s):
- Nile (Until 1983)
- Gorjistan (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,449 tons
Summer DWT:13,147 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GORJISTAN
© Malcolm Cranfield
Gorjistan
© tom400
GORJISTAN
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,612 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!