ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREGERSO - IMO 6701450

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:GREGERSOAdded:Jan 29, 2005
Captured:IMO:6701450Hits:1,097
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Inward bound Thames passing Tilbury in the 70's.
Vessel Identification
Name:Raeed
IMO:6701450
Former name(s):
- Ayham B (Until 2002)
- Theodoros I (Until 2001 Apr)
- Skyline 3 (Until 2000 Dec)
- Ezzedine (Until 2000)
- Almahdy (Until 1996)
- Magna (Until 1993 Mar)
- Hispaniola (Until 1988)
- Gregerso (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,994 tons
Summer DWT:5,727 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALMAHDY
© Joerg Seyler
ALMAHDY
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,097 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!