ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Adeline - IMO 7703261

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:pieter melissen [View profile]Title:AdelineAdded:Dec 03, 2015
Captured:IMO:7703261Hits:366
Location:Hoek van Holland, Hook of Holland, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Sietas feeder incoming at the Hook
Vessel Identification
Name:Lintas Segara
IMO:7703261
Former name(s):
- Sentosa Jaya (Until 2002 Sep)
- Holger (Until 1989 Dec)
- Adeline (Until 1987)
- Akak Crown (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,580 tons
Summer DWT:2,030 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ADELINE
© PWR
Holger
© Frits Olinga
Holger
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 366 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!