ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PANOS EARTH - IMO 8214695

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:pieter melissen [View profile]Title:PANOS EARTHAdded:Dec 04, 2015
Captured:April 17, 2012IMO:8214695Hits:334
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
This is the Adirondack 28 years later achcored in False Bay, just when I happened to be in South Africa. For more information, see the link.

http://sbeta.iol.co.za/capetimes/chinese-firm-buys-panos-earth-1324212
Vessel Identification
Name:Good Hope
IMO:8214695
Former name(s):
- Panos Earth (Until 2012 Jul)
- Four Earth (Until 2011 Jan)
- Antonis P (Until 2006 Feb)
- Ideefix (Until 1993 Nov)
- Adirondack (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:41,726 tons
Summer DWT:75,864 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ADIRONDACK
© pieter melissen
Panos Earth
© petermax
Panos Earth
© petermax
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 334 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!