ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALBATROS - IMO 7304314

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jdap [View profile]Title:ALBATROSAdded:Dec 05, 2015
Captured:November 05, 2015IMO:7304314Hits:293
Location:Lisbon, Portugal
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1971-1980
Description:
Cruise ship 'Albatros' inbound the Santa Apolónia passenger terminal (Lisbon harbour).

Main characteristics:
MMSI: 308784000
Callsign: C6CN4
LOA: 205.46m
Beam: 27m
Draught: 7.5m
GT: 28518 t
DWT: 5936 t
Capacity: 812 pax
Year of build: 1973
Builder: STX FINLAND HELSINKI (HELSINKI, FINLAND)
Flag: BAHAMAS
Home port: NASSAU
Class society: DET NORSKE VERITAS
Owner: V.SHIPS LEISURE (MONACO)
Manager: Phoenix Reisen (Bonn, Germany)
Former names:
CROWN until Mar 2004
NORWEGIAN STAR 1 until May 2002
NORWEGIAN STAR until Jul 2001
ROYAL ODYSSEY until Jan 1998
ROYAL VIKING SEA until Nov 1991

Vessel Identification
Name:Albatros
IMO:7304314
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308784000
Callsign:C6CN4
Former name(s):
- Crown (Until 2004 Mar)
- Norwegian Star 1 (Until 2002 May 27)
- Norwegian Star (Until 2001 Jul 25)
- Royal Odyssey (Until 1998 Jan)
- Royal Viking Sea (Until 1991 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:28,518 tons
Summer DWT:5,123 tons
Length:205 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1973
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°39’21.58” N, 135°25’44.73” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 133° (228°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Oka
Arrival:13th Mar 2019
01:30:01 UTC
Last update:
0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 7th, 05:30:31 UTCBodo/norway
2018 September 9th, 02:00:52 UTCSt. Petersburg
2018 September 3rd, 11:00:38 UTCVisby
2018 September 2nd, 05:00:40 UTCCopenhagen
2018 August 27th, 06:30:54 UTCHafnafjordur/iceland
2018 August 24th, 16:00:08 UTCQaqortoq
2018 August 22nd, 18:00:13 UTCNuuk
2018 August 17th, 09:15:17 UTCSisimiut
2018 August 13th, 04:00:34 UTCAmmassalik/greenland
2018 August 10th, 07:00:49 UTCEskifjordur/iceland
More Of This Ship
ALBATROS
© delvestudio
ALBATROS
© delvestudio
ALBATROS
© delvestudio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 293 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!