ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JEMRIX - IMO 6512342

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Patrick Hill [View profile]Title:JEMRIXAdded:Dec 05, 2015
Captured:October 21, 1985IMO:6512342Hits:597
Location:Hull, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Jemrix Br 800/1965
Coaster
Hull
Clelands SB. Co. Ltd. - Wallsend. (278)
ex Irishgate - 74
21/10/1985 Departing Albert Dock, Hull.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kathleen D
IMO:6512342
Former name(s):
- Jemrix (Until 1995)
- Irishgate (Until 1974)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:843 tons
Summer DWT:1,516 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Jemrix
© simonwp
JEMRIX
© PWR
JEMRIX
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 597 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!