ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Adrian - IMO 7812701

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:pieter melissen [View profile]Title:AdrianAdded:Dec 06, 2015
Captured:IMO:7812701Hits:528
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
She carried this name four times over her lifesoan, thia is the first time, in 1986, whie leaving Rotterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Yara
IMO:7812701
Former name(s):
- Challenger Iii (Until 2006 Dec)
- Yong Yue No.6 (Until 2006 Nov)
- Sitc Osaka (Until 2003 Feb)
- Gge Ranger (Until 2001 Oct)
- Atl Ranger (Until 1999 Aug)
- Sea Ranger (Until 1998 Oct)
- Adrian (Until 1996 Feb)
- Maersk Med Primo (Until 1993 Jan)
- Adrian (Until 1992 Aug)
- Nacional Vitoria (Until 1992 May)
- Adrian (Until 1992)
- Maersk Santo (Until 1991)
- Maersk Marco (Until 1989)
- Adrian (Until 1987)
- Sandra Wesch (Until 1986)
- Ville De Sandra (Until 1982)
- Sandra Wesch (Until 1981)
- Tynebank (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,582 tons
Summer DWT:10,800 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ADRIAN
© Yvon Perchoc
ADRIAN
© har
Sandra Wesch
© Brent
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Dеnis on Dec 07, 2015 18:38 (3 years ago)
A somewhat funny looking ship!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 528 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!