ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOMSOMOLETS GRUZII - IMO 7319096

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:KOMSOMOLETS GRUZIIAdded:Jan 29, 2005
Captured:IMO:7319096Hits:1,185
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
KOMSOMOLETS GRUZZI BIRKENHEAD JUN 1985
Vessel Identification
Name:Mekhanik Aniskin
IMO:7319096
Former name(s):
- Komsomolets Gruzii (Until 1994 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,210 tons
Summer DWT:8,264 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MEKHANIK ANISKIN
© Yvon Perchoc
MEKHANIK ANISKIN
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Derek Lilley on Jun 18, 2008 13:58 (8 years ago)
Hi Brian,
Nice shot of this old lady.
Name is Komsomolets Gruzii
IMO 7319096
Broken up during 2000
Kind regards
Derek
Arne Jürgens on Jan 30, 2007 23:15 (9 years ago)
Hi,

nice pic of her!

Great bright colours and a nice angle.

Rgds,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,185 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!