ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARTEMIS II - IMO 9221126

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:ARTEMIS IIAdded:Jan 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9221126Hits:837
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
On the New Waterway on 31-08-2005

IMO Added 9221126

Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Kappa
IMO:9221126
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003052
Callsign:V7OB5
Former name(s):
- E Duckling (Until 2007 Dec)
- Artemis Ii (Until 2006 Jun)
- Artemis (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,499 tons
Summer DWT:52,055 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°17’53.46” N, 104°3’18.54” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 289° (188°)
Destination:
Location:Pjsb Sgp
Arrival:20th Apr 2019
15:00:11 UTC
Last update:
59 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
ARTEMIS II
© Henk Jungerius
ARTEMIS II
© Henk Jungerius
Star Kappa
© BrianSpurr
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 837 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!