ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NJORD - IMO 9123805

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Classens [View profile]Title:NJORDAdded:Dec 07, 2015
Captured:June 16, 2015IMO:9123805Hits:568
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
NJORD passing Lühe inbound to Hamburg
ex ARCTIC OCEAN -1996, NORASIA ARABIA -1997, ARCTIC OCEAN -2007, ELUSIVE -2012
IMO 9123805
built 1995 by J.J. Sietas Schiffswerft, Hamburg-Neuenfelde - yard no.: 1110
GT 6326, NT 3251, DWT 8001
length 132,83m, breadth 18,7m, draft 7,28m, speed 18 knots
Flag: Netherlands, port of reg.: Sneek
Vessel Identification
Name:Njord
IMO:9123805
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244735000
Callsign:PHKY
Former name(s):
- Elusive (Until 2012 Jul)
- Arctic Ocean (Until 2007 Jun 21)
- Norasia Arabia (Until 1997 Oct 28)
- Arctic Ocean (Until 1996 Jul 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,326 tons
Summer DWT:8,001 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Sneek
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°52’19.75” N, 7°19’35.92” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.6kts, 76° (78°)
Destination:
Location:Hamburg
Arrival:22nd Feb 2019
15:00:42 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 15:00:12 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 5th, 17:00:16 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 August 29th, 22:30:53 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 24th, 17:30:27 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 August 19th, 12:30:17 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 14th, 06:00:34 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 August 10th, 20:00:10 UTCHamburg
2018 August 8th, 16:00:35 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 3rd, 05:00:03 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 July 28th, 23:00:05 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
Arctic Ocean
© simonwp
NJORD
© Marcus-S
Njord
© Klaas-Jan Brouwer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 568 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!