ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IONIC STORM - IMO 9332963

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:johnmary [View profile]Title:IONIC STORMAdded:Dec 09, 2015
Captured:March 14, 2014IMO:9332963Hits:307
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
River Amazon
Vessel Identification
Name:Ionic Storm
IMO:9332963
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005190
Callsign:V7BQ9
Former name(s):
- Lancelot (Until 2013 Jul)
- Norden (Until 2009 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:31,263 tons
Summer DWT:56,032 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°46’42.95” N, 3°5’54.07” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 74° (72°)
Destination:
Location:Usbal
Arrival:29th Jan 2019
16:00:32 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 13th, 12:00:56 UTCGh Tem
2018 May 10th, 13:00:14 UTCNo Mqn
2018 May 4th, 18:30:37 UTCFr Dkk
2018 April 27th, 12:00:07 UTCEs Lpa
2017 December 13th, 17:00:01 UTCUs Kam
2017 December 7th, 18:00:55 UTCPh Ceb
2017 November 17th, 15:30:15 UTCHrdd Shipyard
2017 November 3rd, 16:00:38 UTCShanghai
2017 October 6th, 07:00:40 UTCSg Jur
2017 September 14th, 09:00:52 UTCTianjin
More Of This Ship
IONIC STORM
© Dennis Mortimer
IONIC STORM, COLBY PERCE & MISS MILDRED I
© andrecas
IONIC STORM
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 307 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!