ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Daliana - IMO 7007265

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dieter Pots [View profile]Title:DalianaAdded:Oct 31, 2004
Captured:IMO:7007265Hits:1,042
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Daliana arriving in Ermoupolis, Syros, Cyclades, Greece, 08 August 2004, ex: Ferry Pearl | Sister vessel: Milena | IMO No. 7007265 | Flag: Greece/Piraeus | GT 5815 | NT 3985 | dwt 1690 | Loa 117,46m | Beam 20,65m | Draft 4,41m | Built 1970 by Hayashikane Dockyard Co. Ltd., Nagasaki, Japan | Owner/Operator: G.A.Ferries. Dieter Pots.
Vessel Identification
Name:Daliana
IMO:7007265
Former name(s):
- Ferry Pearl (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:5,815 tons
Summer DWT:1,690 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DALIANA
© stara zientara
DALIANA
© stara zientara
DALIANA
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,042 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!