ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROYAL ODYSSEY - IMO 5321679

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:raether [View profile]Title:ROYAL ODYSSEYAdded:Dec 11, 2015
Captured:June 16, 1986IMO:5321679Hits:1,108
Location:Copenhagen, Denmark
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1961-1970
Description:
Photo Svend 16/6-1986 Langelinie Cph. - Atlantique ny Z21 delivered 3/3-1964 as "Shalom" - 1967 "Hanseatic" - 1973 "Doric" - 1982 "Royal Odyssey"
Vessel Identification
Name:Sun
IMO:5321679
Former name(s):
- Regent Sun (Until 1998)
- Royal Odyssey (Until 1988)
- Doric (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:17,891 tons
Summer DWT:7,394 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ROYAL ODYSSEY
© Jonesy55
HANSEATIC
© Wolfgang Fricke
HANSEATIC
© Wolfgang Fricke
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,108 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!