ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SURABAYA EXPRESS - IMO 7709514

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:pieter melissen [View profile]Title:SURABAYA EXPRESSAdded:Dec 11, 2015
Captured:April 26, 2014IMO:7709514Hits:553
Location:Surabaya, Tanjung Perak, Indonesia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Former Japanese freighter at anchor near Surabaya. In the background the new bridge linking Java with the Island Maduro is clearly visible.
Vessel Identification
Name:Surabaya Express
IMO:7709514
Flag:Indonesia
Callsign:YEDL
Former name(s):
- Harfan Jaya (Until 1998 Apr)
- Palembang (Until 1998 Jan)
- Armada Abadi (Until 1996)
- Golden Light (Until 1988)
- Yamasachi Maru (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,114 tons
Summer DWT:5,080 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 553 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!