ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOTSIKAS - IMO 9117832

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:juandofer [View profile]Title:KOTSIKASAdded:Dec 12, 2015
Captured:March 04, 2015IMO:9117832Hits:502
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
KOTSIKAS, un buque de carga a granel en Sanlúcar de Barrameda procedente de Avonmouth (Reino Unido) navegando por el rio Guadalquivir hacia Sevilla el 4 de marzo de 2015.

KOTSIKAS, a cargo ship in bulk in Sanlúcar de Barrameda from Avonmouth (United Kingdom) navigating the river Guadalquivir to Seville on 4 March 2015.
http://buquesporsanlucar.blogspot.com.es/
Vessel Identification
Name:Kotsikas
IMO:9117832
Flag:Belize
Callsign:V3TF7
Former name(s):
- New Accord (Until 2011 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,498 tons
Summer DWT:27,359 tons
Length:167 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°33’18.37” S, 48°20’40.61” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 315° (314°)
Destination:
Location:Tuticorin
Arrival:5th Nov 2019
07:00:56 UTC
Last update:
2 months 24 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 21st, 06:00:20 UTCTripoli/lebanon
2018 May 12th, 09:00:15 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 April 2nd, 08:00:43 UTCYuzhnyy / Uk
2018 March 18th, 08:00:07 UTCDamietta / Eg
2018 March 7th, 09:00:04 UTCOdesa Ukraine
2018 January 24th, 12:00:01 UTCChornomorsk Ukraina
2017 December 10th, 10:00:09 UTCConstanta /romania
2017 October 27th, 12:00:11 UTCAlexandria/egypt
2017 October 18th, 06:00:08 UTCOdesa
2017 September 22nd, 12:00:51 UTCMisratah Libya
More Of This Ship
NEW ACCORD
© Michael Schindler
AMANO-T
© Ivan Meshkov
AMANO-T
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 502 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!