ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ville Du Mistral - IMO 7214935

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:simonwp [View profile]Title:Ville Du MistralAdded:Dec 12, 2015
Captured:June 16, 1986IMO:7214935Hits:846
Location:Felixstowe, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
departing Felixstowe
Vessel Identification
Name:Nicosia
IMO:7214935
Former name(s):
- Lavern Trieste (Until 1989)
- Carmen Fontana (Until 1986)
- C Friendship (Until 1985)
- Seatrain Bunker Hill (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,666 tons
Summer DWT:22,111 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ZIM SYDNEY
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
ZIM SYDNEY
© Amani
ZIM SYDNEY
© Ken Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
jeager on Dec 12, 2015 19:11 (5 years ago)
1972 built as MEDARIANA for Cie Maritime de Chargeurs Reunis for MAFECS service
1975 to ATLANTICA IBERIA for Fabre/Chargeur Reunis Atlantica Line service
1977 to SEATRAIN BUNKER HILL
1981 to HELLENIC FRIENDSHIP
198? to C FRINDSHIP

Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 846 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!