ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Aeolos - IMO 7121279

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:pieter melissen [View profile]Title:AeolosAdded:Dec 13, 2015
Captured:IMO:7121279Hits:299
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Freedom I, from the looks of it run by Pegasus Ocean Services.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sun Ray
IMO:7121279
Former name(s):
- Purnima (Until 1996)
- Elaine I (Until 1994 May)
- Aeolian (Until 1991)
- Aeolos (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,173 tons
Summer DWT:15,177 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AEOLOS
© Paul Wille
AEOLOS
© frtrfred
AEOLOS
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 299 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!