ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JENCLIPPER - IMO 7424023

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:JENCLIPPERAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7424023Hits:855
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Varua Vaikava
IMO:7424023
Flag:Chile
MMSI:725000682
Callsign:CA2611
Former name(s):
- Clipper (Until 2008 Oct)
- Jenclipper (Until 2008 Sep)
- Aries Trigon (Until 1982 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:548 tons
Summer DWT:795 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valparaiso
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Varua Vaikava
© Tomislav Raymondi
Varua Vaikava
© Tomislav Raymondi
Varua Vaikava
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Feb 27, 2006 14:45 (10 years ago)
Thanks for the info Arne.
regards
Derek
Arne Jürgens on Jan 17, 2006 20:25 (10 years ago)
1976 Nordsövaerftet,Ringköbing; Freighter 548

ARIES TRIGON-82, PR Trigon XI, Anders Jensen, Dk; Jenclipper-, KS Grube, Marstal, Dis;
710 tdw, Callessen, 508 kW, 10 kn

Regards Arne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 855 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!