ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NELION - IMO 7350911

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:pieter melissen [View profile]Title:NELIONAdded:Dec 14, 2015
Captured:IMO:7350911Hits:716
Location:Europoort, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
To support Jadran's picture of her at the Viktor Lenac yard, her she is under her second name, lying alongside the EECV terminal at Europoort around 1986
Vessel Identification
Name:Arnaki
IMO:7350911
Former name(s):
- Striggla (Until 1995 May)
- Monte Chiaro (Until 1992)
- Starlauro Uno (Until 1989)
- Nelion (Until 1987)
- Italmare (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:46,172 tons
Summer DWT:81,881 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARNAKI
© jadran
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on Dec 15, 2015 20:12 (3 years ago)
Nice one
GP
pieter melissen on Dec 15, 2015 13:31 (3 years ago)
Jadran, if you make many photographs then you soon start to realise that you need to organise them properly, otherwise you can never find your shots any more. I actually thought i had her as Italmare, but that was sadly not the case.
jadran on Dec 15, 2015 08:43 (3 years ago)
Pieter,, how did you manage to find this photograph so quickly from your broad photo files... an interesting "oldie" shot of this ship at Rotterdam;
Now we have on the site a B/W & Colour photograph of this ship..... until yesterday we had non !!
Best regards / Jadran
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 716 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!