ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

African Begonia - IMO 7812464

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:pieter melissen [View profile]Title:African BegoniaAdded:Dec 15, 2015
Captured:IMO:7812464Hits:303
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
She kept her original name almost to the end, but here she is as a very young flower.
Vessel Identification
Name:Abdoul Star
IMO:7812464
Former name(s):
- African Begonia (Until 2012 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:6,476 tons
Summer DWT:8,944 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AFRICAN BEGONIA
© Arne Jürgens
ABDOUL STAR
© Nektarios Papadakis
AFRICAN BEGONIA
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 303 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!