ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Panagia Tinou - IMO 7392531

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dieter Pots [View profile]Title:Panagia TinouAdded:Oct 31, 2004
Captured:IMO:7392531Hits:1,247
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Panagia Tinou arriving at the port of Parikia, Paros, Cyclades, Greece, 04 August 2004, ex: Lemnos | IMO No. 7392531 | Flag: Greece/Piraeus | GT 1787 | dwt 500 | Loa 80,73m | Beam 12,41m | Built 1976 by Hellenic General Enterprises Co. Ltd., Perama, Greece | Owner: Halkidon Shipping, Piraeus | Operator: C-Link (AKV Ventouris). Dieter Pots.
Vessel Identification
Name:Med Star
IMO:7392531
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671400000
Callsign:5VCH6
Former name(s):
- Trabzon (Until 2013 Jun)
- Panagia Tinou (Until 2009 May)
- Lemnos (Until 2002 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:1,786 tons
Summer DWT:378 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:Maritime Lloyd
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PANAGIA TINOU
© stara zientara
PANAGIA TINOU
© Dennis Mortimer
PANAGIA TINOU
© SALPIGKTIS GIORGOS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,247 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!