ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK MALACCA - IMO 8904123

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:MAERSK MALACCAAdded:Jun 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:8904123Hits:621
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Maersk Malacca / 8904123 in the Red Sea 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Malacca
IMO:8904123
Former name(s):
- Maersk Malacca (Until 2013 May 02)
- Msc Malacca (Until 2009 May 15)
- Maersk Malacca (Until 2008 Jul)
- Munkebo Maersk (Until 2003 Sep)
- Alsia (Until 1993 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:49,874 tons
Summer DWT:55,971 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALSIA
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
MAERSK MALACCA
© Sierras
MAERSK MALACCA
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 621 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!