ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AFRICAN REEFER - IMO 8311132

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:pieter melissen [View profile]Title:AFRICAN REEFERAdded:Dec 17, 2015
Captured:IMO:8311132Hits:403
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Early shot of her around 1987 and still going strong in 2015.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ice Ranger
IMO:8311132
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004729
Callsign:V7YT5
Former name(s):
- African Reefer (Until 2000 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:12,411 tons
Summer DWT:14,572 tons
Length:144 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°12’1.27” N, 79°54’16.61” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.3kts, 121° (118°)
Destination:
Location:Us Ilg
Arrival:5th Mar 2019
18:00:29 UTC
Last update:
6 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 14th, 08:00:15 UTCHrrjk
2018 August 8th, 20:00:06 UTCItvdl
2018 July 21st, 12:00:44 UTCPablb
2018 June 30th, 18:30:35 UTCNztrg
2018 May 28th, 20:00:31 UTCKrptk
2018 May 25th, 22:00:01 UTCJposa H
2018 May 25th, 19:30:21 UTCJposa
2018 May 23rd, 20:00:57 UTCJpkws
2018 May 8th, 19:00:16 UTCNztrg
2018 April 24th, 21:00:52 UTCKrpus
More Of This Ship
African Reefer
© simonwp
African Reefer
© simonwp
ICE RANGER
© Eugène GILLET
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 403 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!