ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EVERSMEER - IMO 8906298

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:EVERSMEERAdded:Jan 29, 2005
Captured:IMO:8906298Hits:600
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Eversmeer / 8906298 in the Ghent Canal 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Kaie
IMO:8906298
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256016000
Callsign:9HIM8
Former name(s):
- Eversmeer (Until 2005 Nov 04)
- Cady (Until 1997 Aug)
- Skagern (Until 1993 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,374 tons
Summer DWT:4,161 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°32’8.81” N, 9°26’49.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.9kts, 238° (236°)
Destination:
Location:Hull
Arrival:21st Aug 2017
18:00:20 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 43 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 8th, 02:00:17 UTCUusikaupunki
2017 August 3rd, 02:00:13 UTCHamburg
2017 July 26th, 15:00:19 UTCKaliningrad
2017 July 24th, 15:00:30 UTCWaiting Order
2017 July 22nd, 03:00:39 UTCGdynia Pilot
2017 July 17th, 08:00:41 UTCVyborg Pilot
2017 July 15th, 10:00:27 UTCTallin Pilot
2017 July 12th, 16:00:43 UTCElleholm Pilot
2017 July 10th, 03:00:59 UTCKaliningrad Pilot
2017 July 6th, 03:00:00 UTCKvitsoy Pilot
More Of This Ship
Kaie
© Lennart Rydberg
KAIE
© Gena Anfimov
KAIE
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 600 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!