ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM TATIANA - IMO 9287699

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:CMA CGM TATIANAAdded:Apr 11, 2007
Captured:IMO:9287699Hits:519
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Inbound on the New Watwerway on 29-12-2004
Vessel Identification
Name:India
IMO:9287699
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229605000
Callsign:9HA3441
Former name(s):
- Velazquez (Until 2009 Oct 19)
- Cma Cgm Tatiana (Until 2005 Sep 23)
- Astra (Until 2003 Oct 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,519 tons
Summer DWT:8,657 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°53’30.6” N, 4°26’15.6” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 348° (243°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:18th Jul 2019
20:00:06 UTC
Last update:
29 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 23rd, 22:00:47 UTCNlrtm
2018 September 15th, 06:00:19 UTCDebrv
2018 September 3rd, 17:00:08 UTCBejaia
2018 August 1st, 00:30:40 UTCValencia
2018 July 18th, 09:00:49 UTCBejaia
2018 July 15th, 08:00:58 UTCValencia
2018 July 12th, 14:30:16 UTCSetubal
2018 July 11th, 11:00:57 UTCVigo
2018 July 7th, 19:00:25 UTCLiverpool
2018 July 2nd, 12:00:32 UTCLeixoes
More Of This Ship
INDIA
© Neil C McBride
INDIA
© Neil C McBride
India
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on May 31, 2006 11:41 (13 years ago)
Always a pleasure to view your daily uploads of ship images taken at the New Waterways such as this one.
Top rated coverage of the maritime activity in this area.

Thanks for sharing.

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 519 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!