ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CELTIC CRUSADER - IMO 8906482

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:CELTIC CRUSADERAdded:Jan 29, 2005
Captured:IMO:8906482Hits:1,159
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Celtic Crusader / 8906482 at Dover 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Turbocem
IMO:8906482
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247074400
Callsign:IZOE
Former name(s):
- Sider Crusader (Until 2005 Apr)
- Celtic Crusader (Until 2002 Nov)
- Begona B (Until 1999 Dec)
- Celtic Crusader (Until 1999 Oct)
- Begona B (Until 1999 Sep)
- Nenufar Uno (Until 1998)
- Celtic Crusader (Until 1995 Dec)
- Euro Trader (Until 1995 Oct)
- Celtic Crusader (Until 1993 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cement Carrier
Gross tonnage:3,907 tons
Summer DWT:5,861 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Napoli
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°40’45.56” N, 15°21’26.69” W
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 248° (249°)
Destination:
Location:Haiti
Arrival:15th Dec 2016
09:00:30 UTC
Last update:
2 months 11 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 15th, 09:00:30 UTCLas Palmas
2016 December 3rd, 08:00:11 UTCGallipoli
2016 November 22nd, 00:00:14 UTCFor Order
2016 November 3rd, 06:00:22 UTCBejaia
2016 October 30th, 21:30:13 UTCBarcelona
2016 October 23rd, 17:00:13 UTCMostaganem
2016 October 20th, 18:00:06 UTCBarcelona
2016 January 31st, 12:00:48 UTCHongkong
2015 November 7th, 07:00:53 UTCMatsuura Japan
2015 October 16th, 17:00:42 UTCSe Lamma Hongkong
More Of This Ship
TURBOCEM
© Robert Fournier
BEGONA B
© Michael Neidig
TURBOCEM
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,159 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!