ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ISIS - IMO 9165853

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Philippe LAUGA [View profile]Title:ISISAdded:Jan 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9165853Hits:1,061
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
General cargo ship ISIS
Built in 2006.
IMO : 9165853 - Flag : Marshall Islands
Length : 126.08 - DWT : 9412
30/05/2006. The new cargo ship Isis arrives in Bayonne to load 9000 tons of solid sulphur.
www.philippe-ships.com
Vessel Identification
Name:Isis
IMO:9165853
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518968000
Callsign:E5U2916
Former name(s):
- Talon Iii (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,738 tons
Summer DWT:9,412 tons
Length:125 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°10’22.5” N, 36°48’59.64” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 268° (270°)
Destination:
Location:Vizag/india
Arrival:1st Dec 2016
06:00:36 UTC
Last update:
1 month 1 day ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 1st, 06:00:36 UTCVizag/india
2016 November 3rd, 05:00:06 UTCPoti
2016 October 31st, 06:00:21 UTCIstanbul
2016 October 19th, 23:30:12 UTCSousse
2016 April 6th, 08:00:26 UTCAshdod
2016 April 6th, 08:00:19 UTCOrder
2016 February 23rd, 18:00:49 UTCNikolaev
2016 January 28th, 06:09:52 UTCToros/iskenderun
2016 January 11th, 06:00:53 UTCNikolaev
2016 January 11th, 06:00:53 UTCYuzhnyy
More Of This Ship
BALD
© fran-tgn
ISIS
© paul ionescu ( galati )
ISIS
© paul ionescu ( galati )
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 08, 2008 21:32 (8 years ago)
Port of registry: Majuro
IMO: 9165853
Call Sign: V7JS7
Ex-names: Talon III
Built by (sub contractor hull): Bulyard Shipbuilding Industry AD - Varna (Bulgary) in 2006 - www.bulyard.com
Built by (main contractor): Anadolu Deniz Insaat Kizaklari San. ve Tic. Ltd. Sti. - Tuzla in 2006
Type/class: General cargo (geared)
DWT: 9,412
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,061 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!